Welcome~ALFOCOM TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD
  +86-755-89371375

GPON ONT

  • GPON HGU 1GE+wifi
  • GPON HGU 1GE+wifi
GPON HGU 1GE+wifiGPON HGU 1GE+wifi

GPON HGU 1GE+wifi

  • 1GE+wifi GPON HGU
  • SC/APC UPC
  • Wavelengths: US 1310nm, DS 1490nm
  • Compatible with 3rd-party OLT
  • Description: 1GE+wifi GPON HGU, Cost-effective
  • Inquiry


Overview

To deliver triple-play services to the subscriber in Fiber-to-the-Home or Fiber-to-the-Premises application, the GPON RGU (Residential Gateway Unit) AFGN-01GS-W incorporates interoperability, key customers’ specific requirements and cost-efficiency.

Equipped with ITU-T G.984 compliant 2.5G Downstream and 1.25G Upstream GPON interface, AFGN-01GS-W supports the full Triple Play of services including voice and high speed internet access service.

Compliant with standard OMCI definition, AFGN-01GS-W is manageable at remote side and supports the full range FCAPS functions including supervision, monitoring and maintenance.

Interface

Product

10/100/1000 Base-T Interface

Wi-Fi Interface

AFGN-01GS-W

1

1

Dimensions

Ÿ   210mm x170mm x 38mm (Wx D x H)

Power Supply

Ÿ   +12V (feed via external AC/DC adapter)

Ÿ   2-PIN power adaptor input

Ÿ   Dying Gasp support

Ÿ   One power switch

Ÿ   Power consumption: less than 10W

Working Environment

Ÿ   Temperature: 0℃ ~ 55℃

Ÿ   Humidity: 5% ~ 95% relative humidity

Safety & EMI

Ÿ   CE certificate

Installation

Ÿ   Desktop mounting & wall mounting

GPON Interface

Ÿ   Compliant with ITU-T G.984 GPON standards

Ÿ   SFF type laser, SC/APC connector

Ÿ   1.244 Gbps Burst Mode Upstream Transmitter

Ÿ   2.488 Gbps Downstream Receiver

Ÿ   Compliant with ITU-T G.984.2 Amd1, Class B+

Ÿ   Wavelengths: US 1310nm, DS 1490nm

Ÿ   0.5dBm ~+5dBm launch power, -27dBm sensitivity, and -8dBm overload

Ÿ   Laser compliant with FCC 47 CFR Part 15, Class B, and FDA 21 CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11, Class I, ONT support Class C or Class C+ optics as an option

Ÿ   Support G.984.5 Blocking Filter as an option

Ÿ   Multiple T-CONTs per device

Ÿ   Multiple GEM Ports per device

Ÿ   Flexible mapping between GEM Ports and T-CONT

Ÿ   Activation with automatic discovered SN and password in conformance with ITU-T G.984.3

Ÿ   AES-128 Decryption with key generation and switching

Ÿ   FEC (Forward Error Correction) in both directions

Ÿ   DBA reporting by piggyback reports in the DBRu (mode 0 and mode 1)

Ÿ   802.1p mapper service profile on U/S

Ÿ   Mapping of GEM Ports into a T-CONT with priority queues based scheduling

Ÿ   Support Multicast GEM port and incidental broadcast GEM port.

Ethernet Interface

Ÿ   10/100/1000 Base-T interface with RJ-45 connectors

Ÿ   Ethernet port auto negotiation or manual configuration

Ÿ   MDI/MDIX automatically sense

Ÿ   Hardware priority queues on the downstream direction in support of CoS

Ÿ   802.1D bridging

Ÿ   VLAN tagging/detagging per Ethernet port

Ÿ   VLAN stacking (Q-in-Q) and VLAN Translation

Ÿ   IP ToS/DSCP to 802.1p mapping

Ÿ   Class of Service based on UNI, VLAN-ID, 802.1p bit, and combination

Ÿ   Marking/remarking of 802.1p

Ÿ   IGMP v2/v3 snooping and IGMP snooping with proxy report

Ÿ   Broadcast/Multicast rate limiting

Gateway Features

Ÿ   Multiple WAN interfaces supporting

Ÿ   WAN connection

n  Point-to-Point Protocol over Ethernet (PPPoE)

n  Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol (DHCP)

n  Static

Ÿ   DHCP server for LAN devices

Ÿ   DNS relay

Ÿ   Network Address Translation (NAT) / Network Address Port Translation (NAPT)

Ÿ   Port forwarding

Ÿ   Static routing

Ÿ   Traffic classification and QoS based on Layer 3 and Layer 4 Identifier

Ÿ   Access Control List (ACL)

Ÿ   VPN Pass thru for Point to Point Tunneling Protocol (PPTP),  Layer 2 Tunneling Protocol (L2TP) and IP Security Protocol (IPSec)

Ÿ   Firewall

Ÿ   Application Layer Gateway (ALG)

Ÿ   Demilitarized Zone (DMZ)

Ÿ   Dynamic Domain Name Server (DDNS)

Ÿ   Network Time Protocol (NTP)

Ÿ   Universal Plug and Play (uPnP)

Ÿ   IGMP proxy

Ÿ   IPv6

n  Stateless Address Autoconfiguration (SLAAC)

n  DHCPv6

n  PPPoEv6

n  DNSv6

WLAN Interface

Ÿ   Compliant with IEEE 802.11 b/g/n

Ÿ   IEEE 802.11n 2.4GHz

Ÿ   64 and 128 bit Wireless Encryption Protocol (WEP) support

Ÿ   Wireless Protected Access support including Pre Shared Key (WPA-PSK)

Ÿ   Radio switched on/off function Support WPS

Ÿ   Transmitter power:

Ÿ   IEEE 802.11b: 18dBm

Ÿ   IEEE 802.11g: 15dBm

Ÿ   IEEE 802.11g/n: HT20 14dBm

Ÿ   IEEE 802.11g/n: HT40 14dBm

Ÿ   ERIP:≤20 dBm

Ÿ   Antenna: 5dB

LED

Ÿ   PWR

Ÿ   REG

Ÿ   LOS

Ÿ   WAN

Ÿ   LAN1

Ÿ   Wifi

Ÿ   WPS

OAM

Ÿ   Standard compliant OMCI (the embedded operations channel) interface as defined by ITU-T G.988

Ÿ   Compliant to TR-069

Ÿ   Provisioning all kinds of services including Ethernet, RF and VoIP,  etc. by subset of TR-098 and TR-104

Ÿ   Provision RF service over OMCI

Ÿ   Alarming and AVC report, performance monitoring

Ÿ   Remotely software image download over OMCI, as well as activation and rebooting

Ÿ   Hold two software sets with software image integrity checking and automatic rollback

Ÿ   Provisioning all kinds of services including Ethernet, RF and VoIP,  etc. by subset of TR-098 and TR-104


Contact Us

Contact:Benny Hwong

Phone:0086-18922846186

Email:info@alfocomtech.com

Add:14M, B Building, World City, Pingji Road, Longgang District, Shenzhen,518114, China

Scan the qr codeClose
the qr code