Welcome~ALFOCOM TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD
  +86-755-89371375

1U Cassette EPON OLT

  • AFO2104-Outdoor type EPON OLT
AFO2104-Outdoor type EPON OLT

AFO2104-Outdoor type EPON OLT

  • EPON OLT
  • Outdoor type
  • 4 PON ports
  • FTTH
  • Description: AFO2104-Outdoor type EPON OLT, with 4 EPON ports
  • Inquiry

AFO2104-Outdoor type EPON OLT


Brief Introduction

AFO2104 is outdoor type EPON OLT product. The product using aluminum alloy die casting shaping, has good heat dissipation and shielding effect, The features of the OLT are convenient, flexible, easy to deploy, high performance. It is appropriate to deploy in a outdoor environment.

AFO2104 provides 4GE optical interface for uplink, 4 EPON ports for downstream. Built-in 220VAC power module, support Dual power supply configuration.


The OLT can use for “Triple-Play”, CPN, IP Camera, Enterprise LAN and IOT applications. It is a high performance products.

Functional Feature

High Stability with low cost and flexible networking construction

l  Four fixed PON slots with 1:64 splitting ratio at most

l  Four Uplink GE optical interface

l  AFO2104 could support 256 ONU maximally

l  Maximum Transmission distance:20km (1:32 splitting ratio)

l  Aluminum alloy die casting shaping, has good heat dissipation and shielding effect

Comprehensive Network Management

l  In band and out band management;

l  Support Telnet and local command lines management;

l  EMS management based on standard SNMP protocol;

l  Support EDFA docking management

l  Support online upgrading.

Powerful QOS Function

l  Realize stable and efficient dynamic bandwidth allocation (DBA)

Various OAM Function

l  ONU auto-detection and registration;

l  Support LGMP and Snooping function;

l  Support port flow control and flow shaping.

Specifications

Item

Parameter

Uplink Port

QTY

4

SFP

4 GE optical interface

PON Port

QTY

4

Physical Interface

SFP Slots

Connector Type

1000BASE-PX20+

Max splitting ratio

1:64

Management Ports

1*10/100/1000Mauto-negotiable outband port

1*CONSOLE port

1*EDFA port

PON Port Specification

Apply to

C-Data PON module

Transmission Distance

20KM

PON port speed

Symmetrical 1.25Gbps

Wavelength

1490nm TX,1310nm RX

Connector

SC/PC

Fiber Type

9/125μm SMF

TX Power

+2.5+7dBm

Rx Sensitivity

-27dBm

Saturation Optical Power

-6dBm

Management Mode

SNMP, Telnet, CLI management mode.

Management Function

Fan Group Detecting

Port Status monitoring and configuration management;

Layer-2 switch configuration such as Vlan, Trunk ,RSTP,IGMP ,QOS, etc;

EPON management function: DBA ,ONU authorization, ACL ,QOS ,etc;

Online ONU configuration and management

User management

Alarm management

Layer-two Switch

Support port VLan and protocol Vlan

Support Vlan tag/Untag ,vlan transparent transmission;

Support 4096 VLAN

Support 802.3dd trunk

Support RSTP

Support QOS based on port ,VID,TOS and MAC address

Support IGMP Snooping

Support 802.x flow control

Support Port stability statistic and monitoring

EPON Function

Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control;

In compliant with IEEE802.3ah Standard

Up to 20KM transmission Distance

Support data encryption, group broadcasting, port Vlan separation, RSTP, etc.

Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)

Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software;

Support VLAN division and user separation to avoid broadcast storm;

Support various LLID configuration and single LLID configuration .Different user and different service could provide different QoS by means of different LLID channels.

Support power-off alarm function ,easy for link problem detection

Support broadcasting storm resistance function

Support port isolation between different ports

Support ACL and SNMP to configure data packet filter flexibly

Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system

Support dynamic distance calculation on EMS online

Support RSTP,IGMP Proxy

Backplane Bandwidth

18G

Dimension

350mm*220mm*155mm(L*W*H

Weight

4kg

Power Supply

220VACAC: 90V240V47/63Hz

Power Consumption

34W

Operating Environment

Working Temperature

-2065

Storage Temperature

-4085

Relative Humidity

590%(non-condensing)


Contact Us

Contact:Benny Hwong

Phone:0086-18922846186

Email:info@alfocomtech.com

Add:14M, B Building, World City, Pingji Road, Longgang District, Shenzhen,518114, China

Scan the qr codeClose
the qr code