Welcome~ALFOCOM TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD
  +86-755-89371375

GPON ONT

  • HGU4GE+2Pots+wifi+CATV
  • HGU4GE+2Pots+wifi+CATV
HGU4GE+2Pots+wifi+CATVHGU4GE+2Pots+wifi+CATV

HGU4GE+2Pots+wifi+CATV

  • 4GE+2Pots+wifi+CATV GPON HGU
  • SC/APC UPC
  • Wavelengths: US 1310nm, DS 1490nm
  • Compatible with 3rd-party OLT
  • Description: 4GE 2Pots wifi CATV GPON HGU, Broadcom/RTK chipsets, high performance
  • Inquiry


Overview

To deliver triple-play services to the subscriber in Fiber-to-the-Home or Fiber-to-the-Premises application, the GPON RGU (Residential Gateway Unit) AFGN-04GS-2VTW incorporates interoperability, key customers’ specific requirements and cost-efficiency.

Equipped with ITU-T G.984 compliant 2.5G Downstream and 1.25G Upstream GPON interface, AFGN-04GS-2VTW supports the full Triple Play of services including voice, video, and high speed internet access service.

Compliant with standard OMCI definition AFGN-04GS-2VTW is manageable at remote side and supports the full range FCAPS functions including supervision, monitoring and maintenance.

Features

ITU-T G.984.x compliant GPON ONT

1 GPON port, 4 10/100/1000Base-T Ethernet interface, 2Pots interface

1 RF Video interface and WIFI supported.

4K VLAN, 1K MAC table

Plastic shell for indoor installation

Powerful QOS abilities

Specification

Uplink port

1 GPON port(SC/PC,SFF)

GPON

• Compliant with ITU-T G.984 GPON standards
• Multiple T-CONTs/GEM Ports per device
• Activation with automatic discovered SN and password in conformance with ITU-T G.984.3
• FEC (Forward Error Correction) in both directions
• Support Multicast GEM port and incidental broadcast GEM port

Service Port

4 10/100/1000Base-TEthernet interface, 2 Pots interface,1 RF video interface. Support WIFI

Ethernet Interface

• auto negotiation or manual configuration
• IEEE802.1D and IEEE802.1Q bridging
• VLAN tagging/detagging/QINQ/VLAN translation

Weight

<1.4KG

WLAN

• Compliant with IEEE 802.11 b/g/n
• Multiple SSIDs , Bandwidth: 2.4GHz, MIMO : 2*2
• 64/128bit wireless encryption protocol (WEP)

Power Consumption

< 13W

QOS

• Port-based/802.1p/IP-TOS priority
• 4 priorities control

Power Supply

Additional power adaptor:
100-240VAC/50-60Hz input,12VDC/1A output

VLAN

• 802.1Q vlan, Port-based VLAN
• VID and PVID
• Configure tag attribution based on port
VLAN

Dimension

228mm x176mmx 41mm (Wx D x H, without bracket)
228mm x176mmx 49mm (W x D x H, with bracket)

RF Interface

• RF output level of +18 dBmV
RF Passband: 54 MHz~870 MHz
Switched on/off by remote control

Operation Environment

Temperature:-10 ~ 55
Humidity: 5% ~75% relative humidity

Multicast

• IGMP v2/v3 snooping and IGMP snooping with proxy report

Gateway

•WANconnection(PPPoE,DHCP,Static)
• NAT/NAPT

OAM

• Standard compliant OMCI  interface as defined by ITU-T G.984.4 and G.983.2
• Compliant to TR-069




Contact Us

Contact:Benny Hwong

Phone:0086-18922846186

Email:info@alfocomtech.com

Add:14M, B Building, World City, Pingji Road, Longgang District, Shenzhen,518114, China

Scan the qr codeClose
the qr code